You are viewing kimoko

Thu, Mar. 5th, 2020, 04:14 pm
read read read



There are quite a few anonymous(es) reading this journal because of my beauty entries especially bout my reviews on BB creams. For this reason, this journal has been partially locked. Add me and leave me a comment if you wish to be in my friends' list.

And if for whatever reason you may have, you would like to borrow or copy any published post / picture(s) and/or format of my reviews / post, etc, have the decency to seek my permission or give me the credit at the very least! You know who you are and i do not wish to mention name(s).

*you have forgotten a term learnt in school. Plagiarism.


I do not enjoy watermarking my pictures or locking this entire journal.

If you are here for my reviews on BB Creams, use http://kimoko.livejournal.com/tag/bb%20cream to retreive all my reviews.

For my FAQ on BB Creams & Mineral Makeup, here's the link.







Site Meter


Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 08:44 am (UTC)
ichbinice

Added you! =)

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
pretty_vintage

added you! (:

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 12:04 pm (UTC)
drsxj

i want to be in the friends list! :)
like to read ur reviews!

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
pinkerdoll

Love reading your entries and your reviews! Kindly add me to your friends list, thank you! :D

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC)
buzzingbubbles

hey! its been really great and enjoyable reading your beauty reviews and your journal... learnt quite a lot there! hope u'll add me into your list :)

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
feeyona_

hi, i'm one of the anonymouses who read your reviews :P added you!

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
sillyangel28

hey do add me to your friend list
your beauty entries are helpful. (:

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 05:01 pm (UTC)
angiee_5: added you!

Hello, love your beauty entries. do add me back pls?
thanks!

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
ka1ling: added!

hi!i've added u! =)

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 06:18 pm (UTC)
doomed_box

wah if most reviews are friends only then I need to add you! Hope you don't mind. (:

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
me0wy

pls add me!

Wed, Mar. 5th, 2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous): Hi

I'm just a reader of your blog, and I enjoy it, esp the bb cream journal
plz let me follow your little LJ
Thank you kimoko

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
aaee

Girl what happened? Looking forward to reading your reviews.... add me ya :)

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
milkkopi: i live to read your livejournal!

add me pls.... :D

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 02:43 am (UTC)
ijustwannajoin

Added u =)
Just like to read ur journal because i wish i can spend like u.
At least it makes me feel good looking at u splurge lol.
Too many life commitment to make me buy things like the way u do =)
Cheers!

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 03:46 am (UTC)
flowerdell: Please add me

Hi Kimoko,

Please add me, then I can buy more BB creams based on your reviews!

Thanks.

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 06:19 am (UTC)
daytripper12: add me pls!

Hi,
I've joined ur sprees before! like reading ur blog too, pls add me! (:

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 06:55 am (UTC)
masayamaya

Whatever happened must have been awful for you to do this. I love reading your entries especially your reviews. And I'd love to continue doing so.

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 08:51 am (UTC)
ambrosiastar

Hi, I'd love to continue reading your entries as they are really great. Hope you will allow me to do that! (= ~ June

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
y_xiuping

i have added you too.
love your entries tons!

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 12:48 pm (UTC)
mdmcarrie

love yr entries, add me pls =)

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
cheang: Add me pls

hi, do u mind adding me? really like reading yur blog. so much beauty stuff..

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
sequinedlips

Mind adding?
(:

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
illini2008

Hey hey babe, please add me! I'm a avid reader of yours :)

Thu, Mar. 6th, 2008 04:33 pm (UTC)
pinkyrouyi

hi, love ur blog.. added u! :)